View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
5500010402316811017

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Brock Boisclair57111801103
Tyler Geraghty41321510126
Matt Trepanier5751200061
Brandon Charles526800000
Eric Saunders442600123
Ben Gagnon432500121
Kaden Stewart3235000160
Brett Ginn222400000
Sebastien Steven311210100
Andrew Reid100000000
Ian Briscoe000000000
Ethan Watkins000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***
Brett Ginn11-022.002993.100002
Shawn Pilon44-0215.258174.070001

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***

 

Game Results
Date Time Location Team Score Team Score
September 138:00Franco CiteThe Jolly Taxpayer 8 Torpedo Owls 7
September 209:25HintonburgThe Jolly Taxpayer 8 Blue Eagles 2
September 276:55HintonburgHoney Badgers 6 The Jolly Taxpayer 11
October 47:45HintonburgCyclones 6 The Jolly Taxpayer 7
October 188:00Franco CiteThe Jolly Taxpayer 6 Ballhogs 2
October 256:55HintonburgThe Jolly Taxpayer 0 Great Balls of Fire 0
November 14:25HintonburgThe Jolly Taxpayer 0 Backdoor Pucks 9 0
November 88:35HintonburgThe Jolly Taxpayer 0 Cross Bearers 0
November 154:25HintonburgThe Jolly Taxpayer 0 Ottawa Aces 0
November 226:55HintonburgThe Jolly Taxpayer 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 298:35HintonburgThe Jolly Taxpayer 0 Blue Eagles 0