View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
541008372713714610

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Matt Shaheen51251700246
Mike Shaheen5881600024
Nick Atkins536900001
James Yates352700103
Tyler Curry433600000
Joel Campeau2145000220
Josh Watson513400000
Tyler Griffin311200000
Alijawad Tarbhai3112000120
Tyler Fitzgerald111200001
Vince Zito410100000
AJ Bhuller301100000
Kyle Atwell000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***
Nicholas Dilabio22-073.504584.440002
Joel Campeau10-166.004085.000000
AJ Bhuller22-0147.006177.050000

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***

 

Game Results
Date Time Location Team Score Team Score
September 134:25HintonburgBlue Eagles 5 Ballhogs 9
September 206:05HintonburgTorpedo Owls 2 Ballhogs 8
September 279:25HintonburgOttawa Aces 6 Ballhogs 9
October 45:15HintonburgBackdoor Pucks 9 8 Ballhogs 9
October 188:00Franco CiteThe Jolly Taxpayer 6 Ballhogs 2
October 257:45HintonburgCross Bearers 0 Ballhogs 0
November 15:15HintonburgGreat Balls of Fire 0 Ballhogs 0
November 84:25HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Ballhogs 0
November 156:05HintonburgCyclones 0 Ballhogs 0
November 227:45HintonburgBlue Eagles 0 Ballhogs 0
November 298:50Franco CiteTorpedo Owls 0 Ballhogs 0