View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
5131032736143143-9

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Brendan Baumken452700024
Alex Quevillon451600001
Hugh Campbell424600000
Chris Ward3246000120
Josh Laurin323500020
Jordan Leroux522400020
Remy Lizotte230300022
Shawn Chaine212300000
Joseph Siciliano111200000
Jake Hardwick102200000
Joel Roblin102200000
Chris Fullarton110100003
Andrew Leroux110110001
Nicholas Kwan101100000
Colton Crabtree500000020
Tyler Chapman300000040
Alex Paquette2000000100
000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***
Josh Laurin10-155.002479.170000
Jake Hardwick41-3307.5011974.790000

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***

 

Game Results
Date Time Location Team Score Team Score
September 138:00Franco CiteThe Jolly Taxpayer 8 Torpedo Owls 7
September 206:05HintonburgTorpedo Owls 2 Ballhogs 8
September 275:15HintonburgTorpedo Owls 4 Blue Eagles 3
October 44:25HintonburgGreat Balls of Fire 6 Torpedo Owls 5
October 186:05HintonburgOttawa Aces 11 Torpedo Owls 9
October 254:25HintonburgCyclones 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 16:05HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 89:25HintonburgBackdoor Pucks 9 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 158:50Franco CiteCross Bearers 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 226:55HintonburgThe Jolly Taxpayer 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 298:50Franco CiteTorpedo Owls 0 Ballhogs 0