View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
5320063738144162-1

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Jon Bowes51652100009
Chris Marano5861400003
Mike Prins415600020
Lou Haddad332500120
Bernie Car323500000
Curtis Stacey222400000
Bobby Montsko404400001
Andy Bonden230310000
Josh Watson512300100
Jason Mawson202200000
Scott Aubrey200000000
000000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***
Mike Adams11-055.005090.000003
Joel Campeau21-1168.006575.380000
Jude Roberge21-1178.504763.830000

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***

 

Game Results
Date Time Location Team Score Team Score
September 137:45HintonburgHoney Badgers 9 Cyclones 6
September 208:50Franco CiteHoney Badgers 7 Great Balls of Fire 8
September 276:55HintonburgHoney Badgers 6 The Jolly Taxpayer 11
October 48:00Franco CiteHoney Badgers 6 Cross Bearers 5
October 188:50Franco CiteHoney Badgers 9 Backdoor Pucks 9 8
October 256:05HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Ottawa Aces 0
November 16:05HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 84:25HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Ballhogs 0
November 159:25HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Blue Eagles 0
November 225:15HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Cyclones 0
November 299:25HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Great Balls of Fire 0