View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
5140022437101158-13

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Matt Burt5661210003
Mason Marchand554900043
Logan Jackson535800002
Jake Clark531400020
Nelson Lewis413400000
Hamza Ayach321300103
Rachelle Perras120200000
Brendan Synek511200000
Hunter Viau210100000
Chris Delahunt400000000
Brendan Droppo100000000
Brett Mcateer100000000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***
Dalton Bown11-055.002378.260000
Dylan Johnston20-2136.505977.970000
Michael Mirdamadi10-177.003076.670000
Andy Hoang10-11111.004676.090000

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAA SAS%GAPIM***

 

Game Results
Date Time Location Team Score Team Score
September 137:45HintonburgHoney Badgers 9 Cyclones 6
September 206:55HintonburgCyclones 6 Backdoor Pucks 9 5
September 278:50Franco CiteCyclones 3 Great Balls of Fire 11
October 47:45HintonburgCyclones 6 The Jolly Taxpayer 7
October 189:25HintonburgCyclones 3 Cross Bearers 5
October 254:25HintonburgCyclones 0 Torpedo Owls 0
November 18:35HintonburgCyclones 0 Ottawa Aces 0
November 88:50Franco CiteCyclones 0 Blue Eagles 0
November 156:05HintonburgCyclones 0 Ballhogs 0
November 225:15HintonburgHoney Badgers 0 Cyclones 0
November 296:05HintonburgCyclones 0 Backdoor Pucks 9 0