Team Profile for Fumbuckers

 

View Franchise History

Regular Season Record
GP W L OTL T P GF GA SF SA Diff
12732016584533126413

 

Regular Season Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Matt Lafosse108816122187
Andrew Lafosse108412300106
Kyle Cashman10751201264
Matt Nooyen7561110045
Shane Mckinley935801102
Gerald Crabtree12178000321
Steven Edwards1170711041
Corey Twolan651610044
Corey Frizell241510044
Tyler Nuttall1023500060
Craig Turcot121310000
Brad Strang411200000
Tyler McCloskey211200103
Nick Smith102200000
Mike Lahey210100000
Jeff Laporte110100000
Ryan Licari500000080
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Mike Durkin116-5373.3624785.02005
Mike Clisch11-066.001764.71000

 

Playoff Stats
Player GP G A P PPG SHG GWG PIM Stars
Matt Lafosse241500183
Andrew Lafosse221310000
Steven Edwards203300022
Corey Twolan220200040
Shane Mckinley211200000
Ryan Licari210100000
Kyle Cashman201100000
Gerald Crabtree101100000
Goalies
NameGPRecGAGAASAS%APIM***
Mike Durkin21-1115.504776.60040

 

Game Results
DateTime Location TeamScoreTeamScore
September 76:10GarneauSharks1Fumbuckers4
September 147:50GarneauBud Busters5Fumbuckers3
September 218:40GarneauFumbuckers4The Moose2
September 284:30GarneauBud Busters5Fumbuckers2
October 55:20GarneauFumbuckers8Sharks3
October 196:10GarneauFumbuckers7Sweat Hogs6
October 267:50GarneauFumbuckers5Bud Busters6
November 27:50GarneauFumbuckers5Bud Busters6
November 97:00GarneauFumbuckers4Sharks5
November 165:20GarneauFumbuckers5Redline1
November 237:50GarneauFumbuckers5Sharks4
November 304:30GarneauFumbuckers6Dragons1
Playoffs
December 74:30GarneauSharks3Fumbuckers7
December 146:10GarneauFumbuckers3Bud Busters8